VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA LALGARH JATTAN
LIST OF COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 2017-18
S. NO. Name of Committee Teachers on Duty Designation Sign
1 VVN Committee Mrs. Deepti Gupta, PGT(Hindi) I/c  
Mr. Bhupender Verma, PGT(Chem) Member  
Mr. Romil Sharma, TGT(Eng) Member  
Mr. Kapil Verma, PRT Member  
2 Admission Committee Mr. Ravi Arora, PGT(Physics) I/c  
Mr. Mahender Kumar Member  
Mr. Gurjant Singh Member  
Ms. Vinita Member  
Ms. Meenakshi Member  
3 Time Table Committee  
Secondary Mohd. Rafique I/c  
Mr. Kuldeep Singh Member  
Primary Ms. Annu I/c  
Mr. Kapil Verma, PRT Member  
4 Examination  Primary & Secondary Mr. Raj Kumar I/c, Internal  
Mr. Gurjant Singh Member  
Mr. Kapil Verma, PRT Member  
Ms. Annu Member  
Mr. Pawan Kumar Member  
5 Conduction of PTA/VMC/Intervier/Staff Meeting Mrs. Deepti Gupta, PGT(Hindi) Member  
Mr. B.K. Verma Member  
Mr. Ravi Arora, PGT(Physics) Member  
Mr. Raj Kumar Member  
Mr. Amrik Singh Member  
  C.B.S.E. Mr. B.K. Verma I/c  
Mr. S. Soni Member  
6 CCA Mrs. Deepti Gupta, PGT(Hindi) I/c  
Mrs. Sanyogeeta Member  
Mr. Rooman Rani Member  
Mr. Amrik Singh Member  
Mr. R.G. Tripathi Member  
7 Purchase & Prize Distribution Committee Mr. M.L. Saini I/c  
Mr. Om Prakash Member  
Mr. Raj Kumar Member  
Mr. Mahender Kumar Member  
Mr. Amrik Singh Member  
Mr. R.K. Bhadu Member  
8 Discipline Committee Mr. Amit Kumar I/c  
Mr. Om Prakash Member  
Mr. Amrik Singh Member  
Mr. Pawan Kumar Member  
  Scout & Guide Mrs. Kajal I/c  
Mr. K.K. Verma Member  
Mr. Romil Sharma Member  
Mr. R.C. Bairwa Member  
Mr. S.R. Meena Member  
Mr. Kapil Verma, PRT Member  
Mr. Sandeep Member  
Mrs. Annu Member  
Mr. Arun Kumar Member  
Mr. Aswani Member  
Ms. Meenakshi Member  
9 Maintenance & Repair of school Building/Staff Quarters and staff Quarter Allottment Committee Mr. M.L. Saini I/C School  
Mr. Mahender Kumar I/C Quarters  
Mr. Raj Kumar Member  
Mr. Rahul Kumar Member  
Mr. Ramesh Bairwa Member  
Mr. Kuldeep Singh Member  
Mr. R.K. Bhadu Member  
Mr. Rameshwar Lal Member  
10 Institutional/Academic Planning Mrs. Deepti Gupta, PGT(Hindi) Member  
Mr. Bhupender Verma, PGT(Chem) Member  
Mohd. Rafique Member  
Mr. Ravi Arora, PGT(Physics) I/c  
Mr. Kapil Verma, PRT Member  
11 Furniture/Seating Arrangement of committee Mr. C.P. Jarwal I/c  
Mrs. Meera Meena Member  
Mr. Romil Sharma Member  
Mr. Amrik Singh Member  
Mr. Bal Ram Member  
House on-duty    
12 Invitation/Reception/Welcome & Refreshment Committee Mr. Banwari Lal I/c  
Mr. Om Prakash Member  
Ms. Meenakshi Member  
Mr. Shankar Lal Member  
13 School Magzine and Publication Mrs. Deepti Gupta, PGT(Hindi) I/c  
PGT(English) Member  
Mr. S. Soni    
Mrs. Sanyogeeta    
Mr. H.M. Bairwa Member  
Ms. Rooman rani Member  
14 Cleanness & Conservation of Resources Committee Mr.Raj Kumar I/c  
Mr. Rahul Kumar Member  
Mr. Amit Kumar Member  
Mr. Pawan Kumar Member  
Mr. Rameshwar Lal Member  
15 Gardening & Beautification & AEP programme Mr. U.S. yadav I/c  
Mrs. Meera Meena Member  
Mr. Rahul Kumar Member  
Mr. Amit Kumar Member  
Mr. M.L. Saini Member  
Mrs. Pramod yadav Member  
Mr. Bal Ram Member  
16 Accounts, CS-54, Checking of Cash Book and Income Tax Mohd. Rafique I/c  
Mr. Gurjant Singh Member  
17 P.A. Sysytem Mr. Ramesh bairwa I/c  
Mr. Rameshwar Lal Member  
Mr. Shankar Lal Member  
18 Water Supply & Hygiene management Committee Mr. B.K. Verma I/c  
Mr. Ramesh Bairwa Member  
Mr. Rameshwar Lal Member  
Mr. Bal Ram Member  
19 First aid/Medical Check up Mr. U.S. yadav I/c  
Mrs. Meera Meena Member  
Mr. Amit Kumar Member  
Mr. Amrik Singh Member  
  SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETING Mrs. Deepti Gupta, PGT(Hindi) Member  
Mr. B.K. Verma Member  
Mohd. Rafique Member  
Mr. Raj Kumar Member  
PGT(English) Member  
20 School Magzine and Guidance and Counseling Committee Mr. Banwari Lal I/c  
Mr. C.P. Jarwal Member  
Mr. B.M. sharma Member  
Mr.Bhawni Shankar Member  
21 IT/Website Updation & checking of emails Mr. Mahender Kumar I/c  
Mr. Rahul Kumar Member  
Mr. Ramesh Bairwa Member  
22 Drafting & Dispatch Mr. Mahender Kumar I/c  
23 Staff Room Maintenance Mr. U.S. yadav I/c  
Mrs. Kajal Member  
Ms. Meenakshi Member  
Mr. Bal Ram Member  
24 Department Charges  
Raj Bhasha, CCA * Guidance & Counseling Mr. Banwari Lal I/c  
Physics/Admission Mr. Om Prakash I/c  
Examination(Internal) Mr. Raj Kumar I/c  
CBSE Mr. B.K. Verma I/c  
Chemistry Lab Mr. B.K. Verma I/c  
Biology Lab Mr. M.L. Saini I/c  
First aid/Medical Check up Mr. U.S. yadav I/c  
Computer Lab Mr. Mahender Kumar I/c  
Game & Sports/Yoga Mr. Amit Kumar I/c  
Social Sc. & Teaching aid Mr. Raj Kumar I/c  
Mathematics Lab Mohd. Rafique I/c  
Furniture Mr. C.P. Jarwal I/c  
Activity Room/TLM Mr. Bheem singh I/c  
Scout & Guide Mrs. Kajal I/c  
Library Mr. Kuldeep Singh I/c  
Work experience/Demo hall Mr. Ramesh Bairwa I/c  
NIOS Mr. C.P. Jarwal I/c  
Music/Audio Visual Room Mr. R.G. Tripathi I/c  
25 Club In-charges  
Excursion/Adventure Club and staff Club Mr. Amit Muar I/c  
Nature & Eco , Gardening Club Mr. M.L. Saini I/c  
Integration Club Mr. R.N. Meena I/c  
Photography Club Mr. Ramesh Bairwa I/c  
Disha(AEP) Club Mr. M.L. Saini I/c  
Cleanness Club Mr. Raj Kumar I/c  
Scout & Guide Club Mrs. Kajal I/c  
Cubs & Bulbul Club Mr. Pawan Kumar I/c  
Science Club Mr. Om Prakash I/c  
PTA Club  Mr. B.K. Verma I/c  
Literary & Reading Club Mr. Kuldeep Singh I/c  
Decoration Club  
Secondary Mr. Rahul Kumar I/c  
Mrs. Meera Meena Member  
Primary Mrs. Pramod Yadav I/c  
Ms. Meenakshi Member  

 

 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Lalgarh, Rajasthan Powered by : Compusys e Solutions